Ishaan Kannan
Current Personal Records
| Event | NR | CR | WR | Single | Average | WR | CR | NR | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Solves/Attempts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | 6076 | 44935 | 164735 | 26.99 | 39.32 | 192466 | 53380 | 7248 | 20/20 | |||
| 2x2x2 Cube | 6003 | 44206 | 152718 | 10.70 | 15.97 | 152734 | 44311 | 6014 | 13/15 | |||
| Pyraminx | 1453 | 11803 | 42437 | 7.53 | 19.34 | 99453 | 29388 | 3882 | 14/15 |
Sum of Ranks
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ontario Championship 2024 | First round | 186 | 26.99 | 39.32 | 35.17 43.84 41.31 26.99 41.49 |
| Greater Toronto 2024 | First round | 236 | 35.31 | 42.83 | 48.56 35.31 36.69 54.04 43.23 |
| Waterloo Favourites Autumn 2023 | First round | 122 | 42.53 | 46.05 | 49.31 43.45 42.53 45.40 49.90 |
| Appleby Fall A 2023 | First round | 118 | 41.33 | 1:10.18 | 1:20.45 41.33 1:00.26 1:09.84 2:06.05 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ontario Championship 2024 | First round | 167 | 10.90 | 15.97 | 10.90 14.36 16.95 DNF 16.59 |
| Greater Toronto 2024 | First round | 201 | 10.70 | 18.05 | 19.88 10.70 19.42 17.40 17.32 |
| Waterloo Favourites Autumn 2023 | First round | 98 | 18.42 | 22.86 | 28.67 19.68 20.24 DNF 18.42 |
| Competition | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ontario Championship 2024 | First round | 122 | 14.78 | 19.34 | 21.14 21.47 15.42 22.43 14.78 |
| Greater Toronto 2024 | First round | 150 | 7.53 | 24.95 | 19.64 DNF 31.10 7.53 24.10 |
| Waterloo Favourites Autumn 2023 | First round | 57 | 15.95 | 20.73 | 22.05 53.05 20.00 20.13 15.95 |
| Ontario Championship 2024 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 186 | 26.99 | 39.32 | 35.17 43.84 41.31 26.99 41.49 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 167 | 10.90 | 15.97 | 10.90 14.36 16.95 DNF 16.59 |
| Pyraminx | First round | 122 | 14.78 | 19.34 | 21.14 21.47 15.42 22.43 14.78 |
| Greater Toronto 2024 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 236 | 35.31 | 42.83 | 48.56 35.31 36.69 54.04 43.23 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 201 | 10.70 | 18.05 | 19.88 10.70 19.42 17.40 17.32 |
| Pyraminx | First round | 150 | 7.53 | 24.95 | 19.64 DNF 31.10 7.53 24.10 |
| Waterloo Favourites Autumn 2023 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 122 | 42.53 | 46.05 | 49.31 43.45 42.53 45.40 49.90 |
| 2x2x2 Cube | First round | 98 | 18.42 | 22.86 | 28.67 19.68 20.24 DNF 18.42 |
| Pyraminx | First round | 57 | 15.95 | 20.73 | 22.05 53.05 20.00 20.13 15.95 |
| Appleby Fall A 2023 | |||||
| Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
| 3x3x3 Cube | First round | 118 | 41.33 | 1:10.18 | 1:20.45 41.33 1:00.26 1:09.84 2:06.05 |
| No. | Date | Name | Region | City |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2024-08-09~11 | Ontario Championship 2024 | Canada | Oshawa, Ontario |
| 3 | 2024-02-18 | Greater Toronto 2024 | Canada | Oshawa, Ontario |
| 2 | 2023-12-16 | Waterloo Favourites Autumn 2023 | Canada | Waterloo, Ontario |
| 1 | 2023-09-23 | Appleby Fall A 2023 | Canada | Oakville, Ontario |
Closest Cubers
Seen Cubers
| Times | Competitors |
|---|---|
| 1 | 501 |
| 2 | 103 |
| 3 | 22 |
| 4 | 5 |
| All | 631 |

